Browse By

Live Kashmir Updates

 Please join our group on Telegram to ask questions and see updates https://t.me/gyawungroup

We will be posting on this group regularly


2:46 PM

Video Source Aaqib Bashir


10:29 AM 10 Aug


10:37 Pm 9 Aug

Anantnag SI Touseef 9419050051
Baramulah DSP 9419128305
Budgam SHO 8991121135
Budshah nagar   9419871416
FATEH Kadal SHO 9419042317
Harwan SHO 9419000802
HMT SHO 9419047316
Khanyar SHO 9469665786
Lal Bazar SHO 8991121211
langate Sho 9419017986
Nehru Park SHO 9419045333
Nigeen SHO 9419003760
Nishat SHO 9419255774
Nowhatta SHO Wasim 9419007833
Panthachowk SHO 9469329659
Parimpora Javed SHO 9419047316
Pulwama DSP 9419013181
Pulwama SHO 899112116
Pulwama DSP 9419013181
Rainawari SHO 9419023777
Rajbagh SHO 8991121200
Ram Munshi Bagh SHO 9419004195
Sogam Lolab SHO (Rafiq Lone) 9469133458
Sopore SSP Javed Iqbal 9469076014
Sopore SHO 9469546077
Zadibal SHO 9419000334
ZADIBAL SHO. 941900334

11:27 Pm

Some message from our Telegram

1.My friend was able to talk to his parents in tral via landline , strict curfew there but no reports of any major stone pelting.

2. Member says :Spoke to a relation in Pampore. Total clampdown with sporadic protests. He also happens to work at a govt medical facility in Pulwama. There are no reported casualities.

3. Asalamualikum landlines are worki g in pampore i talked with my family many times from 6pm today but only outgoing no incoming that means they are able to call but sadly i am not able to call them, situation in and around pampore is normal but as per my family when ever i tried calling them o cell phones they were able to get missed calls and likewise i also got there missed calls

4.  It seems outgoing on (some) landline numbers has been restored, atleast in Pampore.
I just talked to my parents. There has been some stone pelting in some areas of Pampore like Frestabal and Namblabal. No idea about casualties.

Also Read:   You Know You Are A Kashmiri When?

5. Spoke to my Cousin who works in BSNL, his mobile network has been restored for communication with some senior officials.
As per him… Sonwar and Dalgate area is deserted. Strict restrictions and heavy deployment of army. No stone pelting or protests so far… during evening small shops open which provide foodstuff and grocery to locals in the area

 


1:35 Pm 7 Aug

Bemina


3:48 Pm

Doctors and security host a black flag at SKIMS 


3:46 PM

I’m from Lal Bazar. Currently I have access to the internet as I am in a hospital. I’m using Hospital Wi-Fi. I’ve seen people enquiring about Lal bazar in the group, please convey everything is fine from this side. As for Soura, continuous stone pelting. On 90 ft road and as well as in Nowshehra.


3:37 PM


2:45 PM 

One death from Noorbagh and two from South Kashmir. Stone pelting in many parts of downtown


1:35 Pm 6 Aug


10:30 PM

Unconfirmed reports South Kashmir is on boil


10:32 

No need to panic. Today was calm in Srinagar. Lets hope thing prevail better tomorrow 


9:17 PM

Just reached delhi from Srinagar. Curfew imposed post Fajr. People have no idea about the article being scrapped. Only d2h services like Tata sky and dish TV working (The only connection with the world).
The word is spreading slowly and so is the fire.
Mueez Riyaz


8:18 PM

Civil lines was calm today


7:39 Pm

Reports that Mehbooba Mufti has been arrested


7:13 PM 

Firing at Noorbagh. Injured shifted to SKims


7:10 PM 

Voice note from Kashmir

Also Read:   These Pre-Wedding Photos Shot in Kashmir Are Simply Beautiful

5:04 Shehla Rashid


4:52 PM Reaction of Shah Faisal


4:33 PM

Governor of the state of Jammu and Kashmir to continue as the LG of UT’s of Ladakh and Jammu and Kashmir.


2:35 PM

15th Point on Amit Shah’s document suggest JK police might revolt


12:53 PM

PDP MP in Parliament 


12:49 PM

Omar Abdullah Statement


12:36 PM

DTH news channels blocked


12:00 PM

Calm in Kashmir. News of 370 scrapping not spread yet


11:36 AM

It will have catastrophic consequences for the subcontinent. GOIs intentions are clear. They want the territory of J&K by terrorising it’s people. India has failed Kashmir in keeping its promises say Mehbooba Mufti


11:18 AM 5 Aug

Article 370 Scrapped


10:44 AM 5 Aug

2 PDPs MPs protest outside Parliament. Say no terrorist in Kashmir, Indian government forced them to take guns


10:38 Am 5 Aug

VUDXL IAF moving towards Srinagar, started from somewhere in east India. May be more troops are ferried


10:18 AM 5 Aug

Enterprise Internet will be blocked in few minutes in Kashmir. Instructions given by cybercell. Means no internet to media houses and businesses


10:09 AM 5 Aug 

Amit Shah to make statement in parliament at 11 am IST


10:08 AM 5 Aug

Again Police Vehicles announcing curfew again in valley


10:01 AM 5 Aug

Salman Soz travelling from Delhi to Srinagar right now. Says very disappointed. Kashmir and Kashmiris will have long term effect of this 


9:56 AM 5 Aug


9:51 AM 5 Aug

PDP’s Rajya Sabha MPs Nazir Ahmad Laway and Mir Mohammad Fayaz wear black bands before entering the Parliament

Also Read:   Meet This Kashmiri Who is Serving Wazwan in Traditonal Way Through Khyen Chyen

9:43 AM 5 Aug

Bright sunny day in Kashmir. 

Kashmiris outside valley very tensed. 


9:17 AM 5 Aug 

Indian Cabinet Meeting to begin at 9:30am today


8:14 AM 5 Aug

First Visuals from Kashmir today


7:52 AM 5 Aug

Landlines are not working too


2:32 Am 5 Aug

SMS still working


2:23 AM 5 Aug 

My hotel manager, under pressure from the Police, has asked me to vacate at the earliest. But then I’m neither a tourist nor a yatri. Why are mediapersons too being sent off? Why is coverage of facts bothering the rulers? says Anando Bhakto, Special Correspondent at Frontline Source


2:18 AM 5 Aug

Emergency Satellite Numbers 


2:09 Am 5 Aug

Drones sighted in sky


1:59 AM 5 Aug

Curfew imposed in many districts of J&K. Announcements being made on mics by Police


1:47 AM 5 Aug

Jio Fibre is still working 


1:39 AM 5 Aug 

Mobile calling service has been barred


1:33 AM 5 Aug

Unconfirmed reports that local cabel TV has been snapped in Kashmir


1:10 AM 5 Aug

Internet services being snapped in Jammu region as well


1:05 AM 5 Aug

Section 144 has been imposed in Jammu from 6am on Monday Source


12:55 AM 5 Aug 

BSNL Broadband is barred


12:40 AM – 5 Aug 19

#KashmirParFinalFight starts trending on twitter by Indian jubilation of seeing suffering Kashmiris and thirst of Kashmiri Blood


12:30 AM – 5 Aug 2019

Congress leader Usman Majid and CPI(M) MLA M.Y. Tarigami say they have been arrested (PTI)


12:14 Am 5 Aug

#BREAKING: Official Statement. Restrictions imposed in Srinagar. Government has imposed restrictions under section 144 CrPC in District Srinagar with effect from Midnight 5th August 2019 which shall remain in force till further orders.

Comments

comments